Welcome Package

Up to $15,000 + 1,000 spins

5% daily cashback on 1st deposit

Wagering
40×
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$5,000-$10,000

Lucky Wins Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Australian Terms

The Lucky Wins Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your second deposit dollar for dollar, up to $2,000, and adds 200 free spins. Here is how to claim it, meet the wagering rules and keep track of the limits.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Union through AOFA (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Total GamesOver 10,000
  4. Withdrawal Limit$1,000 per transaction

What the 100% deposit bonus gives Australian players

The Australian 100% offer is the second step in Lucky Wins Casino's five-deposit welcome package. You receive a 100% match on the qualifying deposit, up to $2,000, along with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so you can start with a smaller amount rather than aiming straight for the maximum.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% deposit match
Maximum bonus$2,000
Free spins200
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codes2ND100 or 2ND200

A 100% match is easy to calculate: a $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus. At a $2,000 deposit, the bonus reaches the $2,000 ceiling. The cash amount and free spins are separate parts of the promotion, so keep both in mind when checking the offer in your account.

The key figure is the $2,000 bonus cap

The match is dollar for dollar until the bonus reaches $2,000. Every qualifying deposit also needs to meet the $30 minimum.

How to claim the second-deposit 100% offer

Claiming the offer starts with a normal account registration. You must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction. Real-money play is for entertainment and carries genuine financial risk, so choose a deposit amount that fits your budget.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select the Join Now button, complete the registration form and select Registration.

  2. Activate your account

    Open the welcome email and use the verification link to activate the account.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in AUD or another accepted currency. Australian dollar deposits range from $30 to $4,000.

  4. Apply the promotion

    Choose the second-deposit offer and enter 2ND100 or 2ND200 when the promotion asks for a code.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Open My Account and look under the My Bonuses tab. The bonus also appears as a separate column in the My Balance section.

The two listed codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. Use the code shown for the promotion you are selecting, and check that the bonus has appeared before you begin playing. Your balance is visible in the Balance section of the account immediately after a deposit.

Ready to set up your second deposit?

Register, activate the account, then make a deposit of at least $30 and apply the relevant second-deposit code.

How 40× wagering works on the matched deposit

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you add the qualifying deposit to the bonus first, then multiply the result by 40. The rule applies to the deposit and bonus, rather than only the bonus portion.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,400
$100$100$200$8,000
$500$500$1,000$40,000
$2,000$2,000$4,000$160,000

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, and 40 times $200 gives an $8,000 wagering target. If all qualifying play were on slots, which contribute at 100%, $8,000 in slot wagers would count at the full rate. The result of those wagers is still subject to normal game variance; meeting a wagering target does not promise a profit.

The maximum bet while wagering a bonus is A$8. Keep each stake at or below that amount until the wagering requirement has been met. A request to withdraw before the requirement is complete voids the bonus and winnings.

Keep the A$8 maximum bet in view

The A$8 maximum applies during bonus wagering. A larger stake can affect the bonus terms, so it is worth checking each bet before you place it.

Which games count towards the 100% bonus wagering

Different game types contribute at different rates. Slots count fully, while table and card games contribute a smaller percentage. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers there do not add to the wagering target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

As a simple example, a $100 roulette wager contributes $10 towards the wagering calculation, while a $100 slot wager contributes $100. This is a contribution rule, not a recommendation about which game to play. Pick games you understand and set a spending limit before you start.

Other 100% promotions worth separating from the welcome offer

The second-deposit offer is not the only promotion using a 100% match. Recurring and VIP promotions have their own amounts, codes and conditions, so treat them as separate offers rather than combining their terms.

  • Monthly Booster Bonus: 100% up to $500, with promo code LWMB500 and a $45 minimum deposit.
  • 2nd VIP Welcome Bonus: 100% up to $5,000 plus 100 free spins, with promo code 2NDVIP.
  • VIP members can receive personalised bonuses, faster withdrawal times, higher withdrawal limits, dedicated account managers, enhanced cashback and level-up bonuses.
  • Cashback can reach up to 25%, while VIP members receive enhanced cashback on every bet.

The VIP Program uses 10 loyalty tiers, from Topaz to Blue Diamond. Progress is based on gameplay and loyalty points accumulated over time, with progress tracked through the loyalty page. VIP players are contacted directly when they are eligible, and VIP status matching from other sites can be considered through email support.

When reading a Review, the useful comparison is the real value after wagering: the match size, free-spin amount, contribution rates, maximum bet and cashout cap. A larger percentage does not automatically make an offer better if its playthrough target is also larger.

Depositing in AUD and keeping the bonus visible

Lucky Wins Casino in Australia accepts AUD, and Australian players can deposit by card, e-wallet, bank transfer or cryptocurrency. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity, AstroPay, Google Pay, online bank transfer and bank transfer are among the available methods. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, Tron and Binance Coin.

Payment detailAustralian information
AUD deposit minimum$30
AUD deposit maximum$4,000
Deposit processingInstant
Deposit processing feeFree
AUD withdrawal range$30 to $1,000 per transaction

All deposits are processed instantly and there are no deposit processing fees. Crypto deposits use exchange rates from Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported. Deposit limits cannot always be applied to cryptocurrency transactions because of their decentralised nature.

Once the deposit is made, check the Balance section and then open My Bonuses to confirm the promotion. This quick check helps you see the bonus amount and keep the 40× calculation clear before you play.

Cashout rules, verification and safer ways to play

After the wagering requirement has been met, withdrawals can be made using a credit or debit card, an e-wallet or cryptocurrency. AUD withdrawals have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction. The wider withdrawal limit is €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month, with no win limit and no withdrawal processing fees.

The payout speed is 1-5 days. Deposit bonuses have maximum cashout limits ranging from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the offer, while free-spin reload bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout. These limits sit alongside the wagering rules, so keep the promotion's cashout cap in mind before requesting funds.

Proof of age may be requested. Bitcoin players need valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with an account or promotion.

  • Set a deposit, loss or wager limit for a day, week or month.
  • Remember that a deposit-limit decrease takes effect immediately.
  • Use a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months when you need a break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely if you need to stop playing.
  • Treat the 100% bonus as entertainment with real-money risk, not as a way to guarantee a return.

Set your limits before claiming

Deposit, loss and wager limits are available by day, week or month. A cooling-off period blocks fiat deposits and promotions while leaving withdrawals possible, while self-exclusion disables the account and allows the remaining balance to be withdrawn on request through customer support.

Claim with the numbers in front of you

The important figures are $30 minimum deposit, up to $2,000 matched, 40× wagering and an A$8 maximum bet during wagering.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Wins Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

It is the Australian second-deposit offer, matching 100% of a qualifying deposit up to $2,000. It also includes 200 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit.

Which promo codes can I use?

The listed codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. Apply the code requested by the second-deposit promotion when you make the qualifying deposit.

How much wagering is required on a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving a combined amount of $200. At 40×, the wagering target is $8,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. Keeping every stake at or below this amount helps you work within the stated bonus terms.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 10%, video poker and poker contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before wagering is complete?

The bonus and winnings are voided if a withdrawal is requested before the wagering requirement has been met.

What cashout limits apply to deposit bonuses?

Maximum cashout from deposit bonuses ranges from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the offer. Free-spin reload bonuses have a $200 maximum cashout.

How can I check whether the bonus has been added?

Open My Account and select the My Bonuses tab. The bonus is also shown as a separate column in the My Balance section.