Welcome Package

Up to $15,000 + 1,000 spins

5% daily cashback on 1st deposit

Wagering
40×
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$5,000-$10,000

Lucky Wins Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: Offers for Australia

Looking for Lucky Wins Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest 200-spin option is part of the Australian second-deposit offer, while Magic Mondays gives you a separate way to start with free spins.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Union through AOFA (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Total GamesOver 10,000
  4. Withdrawal Limit$1,000 per transaction

How the 200 free spins offer works for Australian players

The Australian second-deposit promotion gives you a 100% match of up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the available promo codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. The current 200-spin route is tied to a $30 second deposit rather than a standalone 200-spin no-deposit claim.

DepositOfferMinimum deposit
1st Deposit150% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins + 5% Daily Cashback$30
2nd Deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins$30
3rd Deposit125% up to $3,000$30
4th Deposit150% up to $4,000$30
5th Deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins$30

Across all five Australian deposits, the package reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The second-deposit codes are the ones to keep handy for the 200-spin offer. The third deposit uses 3RD100 or 3RD200, the fourth uses 4TH100 or 4TH200, and the fifth uses 5TH100 or 5TH300.

Start with the offer that matches your deposit

If 200 free spins are your main reason for joining, the second Australian deposit is the relevant choice. Have the $30 minimum ready and use either 2ND100 or 2ND200 when claiming that offer.

Ready to claim the second-deposit spins?

Join Lucky Wins Casino, complete your account activation and use the relevant Australian promotion code with your second deposit.

How to register and apply the right promotion code

Lucky Wins Online keeps the sign-up process simple. You create the account first, activate it through the welcome email and then choose the promotion that fits your deposit. This order matters because the 200 free spins belong to the second Australian deposit.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select the Join Now button, complete the registration form and press Registration.

  2. Activate your account

    Look for the welcome email and use its verification link to activate the account.

  3. Prepare the second AU deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $30 for the second-deposit promotion.

  4. Use the matching code

    Apply 2ND100 or 2ND200 to the second Australian deposit so the 100% match up to $2,000 and 200 free spins correspond with the offer you selected.

  5. Check your bonus balance

    Your bonuses appear under the My Bonuses tab in My Account. Bonus funds are also shown as a separate column in the My Balance section.

You need to be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. A proof-of-age check forms part of the account process. Bitcoin players need a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

For funding, AUD deposits start at $30 and go up to $4,000. Deposits are processed instantly and there are no deposit processing fees, which makes an AUD deposit a straightforward way to meet the minimum for the 200-spin offer.

Wagering rules, maximum bets and cashout limits

The welcome package uses a 40× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you calculate the deposit and the bonus together before applying the 40× figure. It is not calculated on the bonus alone.

  • Wagering: 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount
  • Maximum bet while wagering: $8
  • Deposit-bonus cashout: $5,000-$10,000, depending on the offer
  • Slot contribution: 100%
  • Roulette contribution: 10%
  • Video poker contribution: 5%
  • Poker contribution: 5%
  • Jackpot game contribution: 0%

A simple calculation using the second-deposit offer

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a 100% bonus of $30. Your combined deposit and bonus is $60. Multiply $60 by 40 and the wagering target is $2,400. The 200 free spins are attached to that deposit offer, so the $8 maximum bet still matters while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering.

For comparison, a $30 first deposit with its 150% bonus creates a $45 bonus. The combined amount is $75, making the 40× target $3,000. These examples are useful before you choose an offer because a larger match also creates a larger wagering figure.

Finish wagering before requesting a Withdrawal

If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met, the bonus and its winnings are voided. Keep the $8 maximum bet and the game contribution rates in mind until the requirement is complete.

The general AUD withdrawal minimum is $30, with a maximum of $1,000 per transaction. The withdrawal limit is €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month. Payout speed is 1-5 days, and no withdrawal processing fees are charged.

Other free-spin promotions worth comparing

The second-deposit promotion is not the only way to collect spins. Magic Mondays is the closest match if you want a no-deposit starting point: it awards 10 free spins on select slots with MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, and the Monday offer is also shown with MON300.

PromotionTriggerFree spinsCode
Magic MondaysNo-deposit spins; $30 deposit for extra spins10, plus 300 extra with the depositMONGIFT; MON300
Friday Happy HourDeposit between $45 and $300Up to 600LWFRI90 through LWFRI600
Midweek Sweet Treat$75, $150 or $500 deposit120, 240 or 480WED50, WED100 or WED200
Thursday promotionPromotion codeUp to 300THURS100 or THURS300
9 Spins on UsPromotion code9 spins plus up to 999 free spinsSSS99

There are also recurring deposit offers if you prefer cashback or bonus funds alongside spins. Recharge Tuesdays provides 50% up to $500 plus 100 free spins every Tuesday with LWTUE500. Easy Sundays gives a 40% deposit match plus 40 free spins once a week with LWSUN40 and a $45 minimum deposit.

Friday Happy Hour uses deposit bands from $45 to $300, with codes running from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600. Midweek Sweet Treat has three clear levels: $75 for 120 spins, $150 for 240 spins or $500 for 480 spins. Daily Beginners Blitz free spins have a maximum win of $100.

Where you can use the spins and track the bonus

Lucky Wins Casino offers over 10,000 games, including online slots and pokies, live dealer games, blackjack, roulette, bingo, baccarat, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and crash games. Magic Mondays specifically refers to select slots. The game catalogue also includes classic fruit machine pokies, hold and win games, bonus buy titles, mythology-themed slots and big multiplier games.

The platform reports an average RTP of 97.3%, while the software and random number generator are certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 compliant Australian testing laboratory. Demo or play-for-fun mode is available, so you can get familiar with game formats without using bonus funds.

You can see active bonuses under My Bonuses and follow the bonus amount separately in My Balance. That makes it easier to tell the deposit balance from the promotional balance while you work through the 40× requirement.

Keep your bonus play organised

Save the code before making the relevant deposit, check the bonus entry in My Bonuses and keep each bet at or below $8 while welcome-bonus wagering is active.

Deposit safely and set limits before you play

AUD is supported, along with card, e-wallet and cryptocurrency deposit methods. AUD deposits have a $30 minimum and $4,000 maximum, while all deposits are processed instantly without processing fees. Cryptocurrency deposits use exchange rates supplied by Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

You can set Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit controls for a day, week or month. A deposit-limit decrease takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and starts after the previous limit of the same type expires.

If you need time away, the cooling-off options are 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked during the period, promotions are unavailable and withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion is available for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely, with the account disabled immediately and the remaining balance withdrawable on request through customer support.

Treat free spins and bonus funds as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses. Decide your deposit and wagering limits before you start, and stop if the play no longer feels comfortable.

Choose your preferred spin route

Use the second-deposit offer for 200 spins, or compare it with Magic Mondays and the recurring weekly promotions before making a deposit.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Which Lucky Wins Casino offer includes 200 free spins?

The Australian second-deposit offer includes 100% up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum $30 deposit and uses promo code 2ND100 or 2ND200.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200-spin offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the second Australian deposit.

What are the wagering rules for the welcome offer?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet while wagering is $8, and slots contribute 100% towards the requirement.

Which Lucky Wins promo gives free spins without a deposit?

Magic Mondays gives 10 free spins on select slots with promo code MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 extra free spins, with MON300 also shown for the Monday promotion.

Where can I find my active bonus?

Open My Account and check the My Bonuses tab. Bonus funds also appear as a separate column in the My Balance section.

What other promotion gives up to 600 free spins?

Friday Happy Hour offers up to 600 free spins for deposits between $45 and $300. Its promo codes run from LWFRI90 through LWFRI600.

How quickly are AUD deposits processed?

AUD deposits are processed instantly. The AUD deposit range is $30 to $4,000, and no deposit processing fee is charged.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before completing wagering?

The bonus and its winnings are voided if a withdrawal is requested before the wagering requirement is met.