Welcome Package

Up to $15,000 + 1,000 spins

5% daily cashback on 1st deposit

Wagering
40×
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$5,000-$10,000

Lucky Wins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

The Lucky Wins Casino $150 Deposit Bonus is a way to use a $150 AUD deposit against the Australian first-deposit welcome offer. Here’s the maths, the claim process, the wagering rules and the banking details in plain language.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Union through AOFA (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Total GamesOver 10,000
  4. Withdrawal Limit$1,000 per transaction

What a $150 first deposit gives you

The Australian first-deposit offer adds a 150% bonus up to $1,500, 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $150 deposit meets the entry amount comfortably.

Part of the offerAmount or term
Your deposit$150
Bonus rate150%
Bonus amount$225
Free spins100
Cashback5% Daily Cashback
Minimum deposit$30

The bonus maths is simple: $150 multiplied by 150% gives you $225 in bonus funds. That makes the combined deposit and bonus amount $375 before you work through the wagering requirement. The free spins and cashback are additional parts of the offer.

Your $150 deposit clears the minimum

A $150 AUD deposit is eligible for the first-deposit minimum of $30. The offer still has wagering, maximum-bet and cashout rules, so check those before you start playing.

Ready to use the $150 example?

Register your account, activate it from the welcome email and make the $150 AUD deposit when you are ready to claim the first-deposit offer.

How the five-deposit package builds to $15,000

The Australian welcome package continues across five deposit offers. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and free-spin amount. For anyone comparing Lucky Wins Casino in Australia, this staged format is the main difference between making one $150 deposit and using the wider package.

Deposit stageRewardPromo codesMinimum deposit
2nd Deposit100% up to $2,000 + 200 free spins2ND100 or 2ND200$30
3rd Deposit125% up to $3,0003RD100 or 3RD200$30
4th Deposit150% up to $4,0004TH100 or 4TH200$30
5th Deposit200% up to $5,000 + 300 free spins5TH100 or 5TH300$30

Across all five Australian welcome offers, the total package reaches up to $15,000 plus 1,000 free spins. The later offers use the promo codes shown above, so match the code to the deposit stage you are taking.

  • The first deposit includes the $225 bonus example when you deposit $150.
  • The second deposit adds the largest free-spin allocation in the middle stages, with 200 spins.
  • The fifth deposit has the highest percentage and the highest individual bonus ceiling.
  • Every Australian welcome offer has a $30 minimum deposit.

How to claim the $150 offer step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and choose Registration to submit your details.

  2. Activate the account

    Open the welcome email and use its verification link. The account needs to be activated before you continue.

  3. Make the AUD deposit

    Deposit $150 in AUD. The first-deposit offer accepts deposits from $30, so this amount qualifies for the minimum.

  4. Check the bonus details

    Your balance appears in the Balance section after the deposit. Bonuses appear under My Bonuses in My Account and are also shown separately in My Balance.

  5. Use later package codes correctly

    If you continue with the second, third, fourth or fifth deposit offer, use the matching Promo Code for that stage rather than treating all five codes as interchangeable.

The first Australian offer is the one that suits the $150 example. Later deposits have their own rewards and code pairs, so it is worth checking the stage before depositing again. That small pause can save you from applying the wrong promotion.

Keep the bonus visible while you play

The My Bonuses tab and My Balance section show the bonus separately from your cash balance. That makes it easier to track which funds are attached to the promotion.

Wagering rules, the $8 bet cap and cashout limits

The welcome bonuses use a 40× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet during wagering is $8. Bonus contributions also vary by game type, so the same stake does not always progress the requirement at the same rate.

RuleTerm
Wagering requirement40× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Deposit-bonus cashout$5,000-$10,000 depending on the offer
Free-spin reload cashout$200

For the $150 example, the deposit is $150 and the first-deposit bonus is $225. The combined amount is therefore $375, and 40× $375 equals $15,000 in wagering. This is the amount to wager under the promotion, not a promise of profit or a guaranteed return.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

Finish the requirement before requesting a withdrawal

Bonuses and winnings are voided if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met. Keep every bet within the $8 maximum while the bonus is active.

The exact deposit-bonus cashout cap sits between $5,000 and $10,000 depending on the offer. Free-spin reload bonuses have a separate $200 cashout cap, so do not confuse that reload term with the main deposit-bonus range.

Other Australian promotions that use deposits

The $150 first deposit is only one way to use the promotional calendar. Other Australian offers include recurring reloads, free spins and cashback. Each has its own amount, timing and code.

PromotionRewardCode or condition
Recharge Tuesdays50% up to $500 + 100 free spinsEvery Tuesday; LWTUE500
Midweek Sweet Treat120, 240 or 480 free spins$75, $150 or $500 deposit; WED50, WED100 or WED200
Monthly Booster Bonus100% up to $500Minimum deposit $45; LWMB500
Daily 3rd Deposit Reload50% up to $500Third daily deposit; LW3XD
Easy Sundays40% deposit match + 40 free spinsOnce per week; minimum deposit $45; LWSUN40
Weekend 5× Reload50% up to $500Redeemable five times every weekend; WBURST

The Magic Mondays No-Deposit Bonus gives 10 free spins on select slots with MONGIFT. A $30 deposit adds 300 free spins, and MON300 is also shown for the Monday promotion. Cashback can reach up to 25%, while VIP members receive enhanced cashback on every bet.

The VIP Program also includes personalised bonuses, faster withdrawal times, higher withdrawal limits, dedicated account managers, special-event invitations, early game access and level-up bonuses. VIP advancement is based on gameplay and loyalty points, with the loyalty programme running across 10 tiers from Topaz to Blue Diamond.

Choose the promotion that matches your deposit

Whether you prefer the $150 first deposit, a Tuesday reload or a free-spin promotion, check the amount and code before making the deposit.

Depositing $150 in AUD and planning a withdrawal

AUD is supported for both the $150 example and everyday account funding. Deposits are processed instantly and carry no processing fee. Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency are among the available deposit methods.

Banking itemLimit or timingFee
AUD depositMinimum $30; maximum $4,000Free
AUD withdrawalMinimum $30; maximum $1,000 per transactionNo processing fee
Daily withdrawal limit€2,000No processing fee
Weekly withdrawal limit€7,500No processing fee
Monthly withdrawal limit€15,000No processing fee
Payout speed1-5 daysNo processing fee

Withdrawals can be made through credit or debit cards, e-wallets or cryptocurrency. There is no win limit. The AUD withdrawal amount is capped at $1,000 per transaction, alongside the daily, weekly and monthly limits shown above.

Proof of age is requested as part of KYC. Bitcoin players need a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

Set limits before using a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus adds funds and wagering conditions, so it helps to decide your budget before you start. Lucky Wins Casino provides deposit, loss and wager limits that can each be set for a day, week or month.

ControlAvailable periodsHow changes work
Deposit LimitDay, week or monthDecreases apply immediately; increases need email confirmation and wait for the previous limit of the same type to expire
Loss LimitDay, week or monthSet a limit for the selected period
Wager LimitDay, week or monthSet a limit for the selected period
Cooling-Off Period1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 monthsFiat deposits are blocked and promotions are unavailable; withdrawals remain possible
Self-Exclusion6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitelyThe account is disabled, fiat deposits are blocked and remaining funds can be withdrawn through customer support

The account auto-reactivates when a cooling-off period ends. Self-exclusion works differently: it disables the account immediately for the selected period, and remaining balance can be withdrawn on request through customer support. Players must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Set a deposit, loss or wager limit before playing, and keep your stakes within a budget you can afford. A promotion changes the balance, not the underlying risk of gambling.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $150 deposit?

The Australian first-deposit offer pays 150%, so a $150 deposit produces a $225 bonus. The offer also includes 100 free spins and 5% Daily Cashback.

Does a $150 deposit meet the minimum?

Yes. The minimum deposit for each Australian welcome offer is $30, so $150 meets the requirement.

How much wagering applies to the $150 offer?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. With $150 plus a $225 bonus, the calculation is $375 × 40, which equals $15,000.

What is the maximum bet while wagering the bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the wagering requirement is active.

How many free spins come with the first deposit offer?

The first Australian deposit offer includes 100 free spins.

What happens if I request a withdrawal before wagering is complete?

The bonus and its winnings are voided if you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement has been met.

What is the cashout limit on a deposit bonus?

Deposit-bonus cashout limits range from $5,000 to $10,000 depending on the offer. Free-spin reload bonuses have a separate $200 cashout cap.

Can I deposit $150 in AUD without a processing fee?

Yes. AUD deposits are supported from $30 to $4,000, are processed instantly and have no processing fee.