Welcome Package

Up to $15,000 + 1,000 spins

5% daily cashback on 1st deposit

Wagering
40×
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$5,000-$10,000

Lucky Wins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australia

The Lucky Wins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the Australian second-deposit offer, giving you a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, calculate the wagering and handle the cashout rules.

Lucky Wins Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002) and the Comoros Union through AOFA (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2023
  3. Total GamesOver 10,000
  4. Withdrawal Limit$1,000 per transaction

What the Australian 100% Welcome Bonus includes

For Lucky Wins Casino AU, the 100% match sits on the second Australian deposit. You receive bonus funds equal to your qualifying deposit, up to the stated cap, along with free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

TermOffer detail
Bonus match100% up to $2,000
Free spins200 free spins
Minimum deposit$30
Deposit position2nd Deposit (AU)
Promo codes2ND100 or 2ND200

A 100% match means a $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus. A deposit of $2,000 reaches the maximum bonus amount. The offer is labelled for Australia, and AUD is supported for deposits.

Your bonus is separate from your cash balance

After depositing, check the bonus in the My Bonuses tab inside My Account. The bonus also appears as a separate column in the My Balance section, so you can see the two balances clearly.

Ready to use the second-deposit offer?

Have your account verified, make the qualifying deposit and apply the relevant code before you start playing.

How to claim the second-deposit offer

The claim process is fairly straightforward. The important bit is applying the correct promotion at the second deposit and checking that it has appeared in your account before wagering.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now, complete the registration form and press Registration.

  2. Activate the account

    Open the welcome email and use its verification link. This activates the account before you continue.

  3. Make the second deposit

    When making your second deposit in the AU promotion, meet the $30 minimum and choose the 100% offer.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply the applicable code, 2ND100 or 2ND200, in the promotion field before confirming the deposit.

  5. Check the account

    Open My Bonuses and My Balance to confirm the bonus and free spins have been added.

  6. Play within the rules

    Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind and build wagering with games that make a useful contribution.

If the bonus does not appear as expected, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. It is worth checking the bonus balance before placing bets, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

How the 40× wagering calculation works

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, calculate the deposit plus the bonus first, then multiply that total by 40. The requirement is based on wagering, so it is the amount placed in bets rather than a promise of profit or a return.

  • $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 combined amount. At 40×, the wagering target is $2,400.
  • $500 deposit + $500 bonus = $1,000 combined amount. At 40×, the wagering target is $40,000.
  • $2,000 deposit + $2,000 bonus = $4,000 combined amount. At 40×, the wagering target is $160,000.

These examples use the full 100% match. A smaller deposit creates a smaller bonus and therefore a smaller wagering target. Keep your own calculation beside the account figures, and remember that each bet placed while the bonus is active must follow the maximum-bet rule.

Early withdrawal voids the bonus and winnings

If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met, the bonus and winnings are void. Finish the requirement first if you want to keep the bonus-related balance in play.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution matters because not every category reduces the wagering target at the same rate. Slots and pokies provide the strongest contribution, while table and card games contribute less. Jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette10%
Video poker5%
Poker5%
Jackpot games0%

Lucky Wins Casino offers over 10,000 games, with slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games among the available types. The average RTP is 97.3%, while the software and RNG are certified by iTech Labs. RTP is a statistical measure, not a guarantee for an individual session.

For bonus turnover, a slot bet contributes at the full rate, while roulette contributes at 10%. A $100 roulette wager would therefore contribute $10 towards the requirement under these terms. The maximum bet during wagering is $8, regardless of which eligible game you choose.

Cashout, Withdrawal and payment details after wagering

Once the wagering requirement is complete, the bonus-related cashout is still subject to the deposit-bonus cap attached to the offer. The general deposit-bonus terms set the maximum cashout between $5,000 and $10,000 depending on the offer, so the applicable terms control the final figure.

ItemDetail
AUD withdrawal rangeMinimum $30 and maximum $1,000 per transaction
Daily limit€2,000
Weekly limit€7,500
Monthly limit€15,000
Payout speed1-5 days
Processing feeNone

The $1,000 AUD figure is the maximum for one transaction, while the daily, weekly and monthly limits apply across withdrawals. There is no win limit. Withdrawal methods include credit and debit cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

AUD deposits range from $30 to $4,000, are processed instantly and have no processing fee. The account supports a range of currencies and payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity, AstroPay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

Keep the cashout rules beside your calculation

The cleanest approach is to record your deposit, bonus amount, 40× target and cashout cap before you begin.

Account checks and limits before you play

Players must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher legal gambling age in their jurisdiction. Proof of age is requested, and Bitcoin players need valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence before playing. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is complete.

You can set Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit controls for daily, weekly or monthly periods. A deposit-limit decrease takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and starts after the existing limit of the same type expires.

  • Use a deposit amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.
  • Set a loss or wager limit before claiming the offer.
  • Use the account's My Bonuses area to follow the bonus balance.
  • Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind until wagering is complete.
  • Remember that requesting a withdrawal early voids the bonus and winnings.

A cooling-off period can be set for 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months. Fiat deposits are blocked during that period, promotions are unavailable and withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion can be set for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely; the account is disabled and any remaining balance can be withdrawn on request through customer support.

The casino operates under licences from the Tobique Gaming Commission, No. 0000002, and Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2. Transactions use SSL encryption, and 24/7 live chat is available alongside email support. A Loyalty Program with 10 tiers, from Topaz to Blue Diamond, also offers points, cash prizes and exclusive bonuses as you play over time.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Wins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the Australian second-deposit promotion: a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

Which deposit activates the Australian 100% offer?

The offer is attached to the second deposit in the AU promotion.

Which promo codes can I use?

The stated codes are 2ND100 and 2ND200. Enter the applicable code in the promotion field before confirming the deposit.

How much wagering is required?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 total, giving a $2,400 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 10%, video poker and poker 5%, and jackpot games 0%.

What happens if I request a withdrawal too early?

The bonus and winnings are void if a withdrawal is requested before the wagering requirement has been met.

What is the AUD Withdrawal limit?

AUD withdrawals range from a $30 minimum to a $1,000 maximum per transaction. The wider limits are €2,000 per day, €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month.

How long do payouts take?

The stated payout speed is 1-5 days, and no withdrawal processing fee is charged.